Privacy Policy

Dear User, you are informed that the processing of the personal data that you have provided is governed by EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons in relation to regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (hereinafter RGPD).

 By accepting the privacy policy you are consenting to the processing of your personal data in the following terms, which you must read prior to acceptance to know and consent to the processing of your data in a real and efficient way.

 PHE data processing is based on the following terms, which you are informed below, which you consent to by checking the corresponding acceptance boxes:

1. Identification

 The personal data provided through this website are the responsibility of PHE TEAM, SL, with no. of NIF B76729581 address in Urb. Vista Panoramica 36, 38390 Santa Úrsula. Their contact details are the telephone number 922 388 288 and the email address info@phefestival.com.

2. Data types

This website stores, on the one hand, the cookies that are governed by a specific document, and the personal data provided by you when filling in different forms on this website. 

3. Purpose

 The processing of your personal data may be for different purposes according to the place on the web where they have been stored and filled in:

4. Tickets

 When filling in the personal data for the purchase of tickets, your personal data is processed for the purpose of Managing relationships with ticket sales customers, physically or online, managing the event and for tax and accounting purposes.

 It is important to keep in mind that tickets can be purchased through a group website, tickety.es, and if you fill them out through it, you must also be in accordance with the terms of its privacy policy, which you must also accept. . 

5. Direct Buy

 When filling in the personal data for the purchase of a festival product, it would be to manage the sale and shipment and for tax and accounting purposes.

6. Phellowers Club

If you subscribe to the Festival newsletter and club, the processing is for advertising and commercial prospecting purposes that you are aware of by checking the corresponding data processing box.

7. Contact

If you provide personal data through contact, the treatment will be for the purpose of being able to consult your query or concern.

8. Other Purposes

 This web notice also informs third parties, such as suppliers or collaborators, as a document for expanding information. The purpose is to manage the contracted relationship and for tax and accounting purposes. 

9. Conservation

 The data will be kept for the duration of the relationship between both parties. Once the relationship has ended, they will only be kept if there is a legal obligation to do so. 

10. Legal Basis

 The legal basis of the treatment is the consent granted by you, through the acceptance of the conditions of this web page. You have the right to withdraw this consent at any time by contacting us. 

11. Data communication

 The processed data will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so. If this changes, it will be communicated by this same means.

12. International Data Transfer

 The data controller does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country. So there is no International Data Transfer.

12. Exercise of Rights

You have the right to request access to the personal data that the person in charge has about you; to request its rectification or deletion; to request the limitation of your treatment; and data portability. This will be done in writing to the address, along with a photocopy of the DNI, of Calle La Carreta 18, 38400 Puerto de la Cruz. It can also be done by contacting the person in charge so that they send you a previous form to do so. You can file a claim with the AEPD if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

13. Right of complaint

 You have the right to file a claim with a control authority for breach of applicable data protection regulations.

14. Cookies

 In addition, this site uses cookies that are personal data and are expressly governed by the also applicable cookie policy.

 Cookies policy

This site complies with data protection regulations regarding the cookie policy.

What are cookies? A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

 What types of cookies does this website use?

It uses analysis Cookies that are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, your browsing on our website is analyzed.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

If you continue browsing this website, you accept the privacy policy in general, and the privacy policy in particular.

 The cookies used by this website are explained below:

 OWN COOKIES:

Those created or managed by the person in charge of the website. Persistent own cookies are used for the following purposes:

  • TECHNICAL COOKIES: Are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, access restricted access areas, and use security features while browsing.
  • PERSONALIZATION COOKIES: These cookies allow the user to specify or personalize some characteristics of the general options of the Web page. For example, define the language, wallpaper, etc.
  • ANALYSIS COOKIES: These are those that allow the monitoring and analysis of the behavior of web users, for the elaboration of navigation profiles, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the use data on the offer of products and / or services.

 THIRD PARTY COOKIES:

Those administered by providers of analysis services, social networks and behavioral advertising outside Phe Team SL and Phe.

 Below are detailed both the third parties that can configure and access Cookies (not exempt from information and consent) of your computer as well as the purposes for which the information they store is used:

Third: Facebook

More information: ttps://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info

Third: Twitter

More information: https://twitter.com/privacy

Third: YouTube

More information: https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/

Third: Google
More information: https://www.google.com/intl/es_es/policies/technologies/cookies/

Third: Google Analytics
More information: https://www.google.com/intl/es_es/policies/technologies/cookies/

Deactivation or elimination of Cookies

Most web browsers allow you to manage, at any time, the User's preferences regarding the use of Cookies. The User can adjust his browser to reject Cookies or delete certain Cookies at his discretion.

For the configuration of Cookies, the User can access:

  • Google Chrome: Tools → Settings → Show advanced options → content settings → Cookies → Block site data and third-party cookies
  • Internet Explorer: Tools → Internet Options → Privacy → Settings for the Internet zone (move up the navigation bar to Block all cookies).
  • Mozilla Firefox: Tools → Options → Privacy → History → Use custom settings for history (uncheck all boxes).
  • Safari: Edit → Preferences → Privacy → Block cookies (select “always”).
  • Opera: Menu → Settings → Privacy and security → Cookies section (select Block third-party cookies and site data).

The User can revoke their consent to the use of cookies in their browser through the above indications.

The User must take into account that some features of the contents of these web pages are only available if the installation of Cookies is allowed in their browser. If you decide not to accept or block certain Cookies (depending on their purpose), this may totally or partially affect the normal functioning of the website or prevent access to some of its services.

Updates and changes in the Cookies Policy

Phe Team SL and Phe may modify this Cookies Policy based on new legislative or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the EU and/or the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

When significant changes occur in this Cookies Policy, the user will be notified by means of an informative notice on the website. 

Hey!!

As you know, our colleague 'plug-in' translator isn't perfect, but Its good enough to get a rough idea of how cool PHE FESTIVAL is ;)

In case you have any questions, we will be happy to help you by mail or social media.

Hey!!

As you know, our colleague ‘plug-in’ translator isn’t perfect, but Its good enough to get a rough idea of how cool PHE FESTIVAL is ;)

In case you have any questions, we will be happy to help you by mail or social media.